English (Extraction Procedures - Various (Mining); Mining Wastes)
backfill [correct, noun]; fill [correct, noun]; filling [correct, noun]; filling material [correct]; pack [correct, noun, Great Britain]; backfill material; waste fill [correct]; waste filling [correct]
DEF: Waste sand, rock used to support roof after removal of ore from stope.
French (Procédés d'extraction divers (Exploit. minière); Déchets miniers)
remblai [correct, masculine noun]; matériau de remblayage [correct, masculine noun]; remblai stérile [masculine noun]
DEF: Matériau stérile qu'on met dans l'arrière-taille ou dans les vieux travaux pour combler le vide produit par l'exploitation.
Spanish (Distintos procedimientos de extracción (Explotación minera); Escombros mineros)
relleno estéril [masculine noun]