English (Cycling)
bunch [correct, noun]; pack [correct, noun]; field [correct, noun]; peloton [correct]
DEF: Main body of riders.
CONT: Often times this is splintered into many small packs or chase groups in a hard race. Packs form because of the efficiency of drafting.
French (Cyclisme)
peloton [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de cyclistes principal.
Spanish (Ciclismo)
pelotón [correct, masculine noun]; grupo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grupo principal de ciclistas.