English (Packaging)
pack [correct, noun]
DEF: A complete run of one product packed in containers ...
CONT: Practically all of the total pack of canned fruit cocktail is produced in California near the source of the three main ingredients - peaches, pears and grapes.
PHR: tomato pack
French (Emballages)
emballage [masculine noun]
PHR: emballage de tomates