English (Footwear and Shoe Repair)
Shoepac [correct]; pac [correct]; pack [correct]
DEF: A laced heelless sheepskin or felt shoe worn inside a boot or overshoe in cold weather.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie)
chausson doublure de botte [masculine noun]