English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
P channel acknowledgement [correct, officially approved]; PACK [correct, officially approved]
OBS: P channel acknowledgement; PACK: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
accusé de réception de canal P [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; PACK [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: accusé de réception de canal P; PACK : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
acuse de recibo por canal P [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; PACK [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: acuse de recibo por canal P; PACK: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).