English (Economics)
freeze [correct, noun]; freezing
DEF: A legislative or administrative and usually emergency action intended to restrict or forbid something ... or prevent alteration (as in wages, prices, ...) ...
CONT: Prices and wages freeze ...
French (Économique)
gel [correct, masculine noun]; blocage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mesure prise afin d'assurer une stabilisation [...]
PHR: Blocage du crédit, des prix, des salaires.
CONT: Gel des crédits bancaires [...]
Spanish (Economía)
congelación [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Congelación de precios, de salarios.