English (Poultry Production; Veterinary Medicine)
chicken anaemia virus [correct]; CAV [correct]
OBS: Current research with CAV has led to an understanding of the virus at the molecular level and formed the basis for the future development of a vaccine.
French (Élevage des volailles; Médecine vétérinaire)
virus de l'anémie infectieuse du poulet [masculine noun]