English (Nervous System)
corticobasal degeneration [correct]; CBD [correct]
CONT: Corticobasal degeneration (CBD) and progressive supranuclear palsy (PSP) are Parkinson’s-plus syndromes, meaning that they are diseases that share some of the symptoms of Parkinson disease such as slowing of movements, stiffness, tremors, falls, and shuffling of the feet.
French (Système nerveux)
dégénérescence corticobasale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La dégénérescence corticobasale est une maladie neurodégénérative rare.