English (Genetics)
incorporation
CONT: [One of] the likely barriers which must be considered for each and every attempt to establish and express foreign DNA [is] the nuclease barrier which destroys exogenous DNA before incorporation
French (Génétique)
incorporation [feminine noun]
CONT: [Une des] barrières qu'il faudra probablement prendre en compte dans toute tentative d'insertion et d'expression d'un ADN étranger [est] la barrière de la nucléase qui détruit l'ADN exogène avant incorporation