English (Publication and Bookselling)
short run [correct]
DEF: The printing of a relatively small number of copies of a publication or any other print job.
French (Édition et librairie)
petit tirage [correct, masculine noun]; tirage court [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Production d'un faible volume d'imprimés sur presse, allant habituellement de 1 à 5 000 exemplaires.