English (Farm Equipment)
short-line [correct, adjective]; short-run [correct, adjective]
OBS: e.g. short-line farm machinery manufacturer
French (Matériel agricole)
à série restreinte [correct, adjective]
OBS: qui fabrique un éventail réduit de matériel