English (Missiles and Rockets; Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
solid-rocket booster [correct]; SRB [correct]
French (Missiles et roquettes; Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
moteur d'appoint à poudre [masculine noun]