English (Spacecraft; Missiles and Rockets)
solid rocket booster
OBS: Space Shuttle Discovery (USA).
French (Engins spatiaux; Missiles et roquettes)
propulseur auxiliaire à poudre [masculine noun]
Spanish (Naves espaciales; Misiles y cohetes)
cohete impulsor de propulsante sólido [masculine noun]; SRB [masculine noun]