English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
bypass valve [correct]
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
soupape de dérivation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: soupape de dérivation : terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Obturadores y boquillas (Componentes mecánicos))
válvula de derivación [feminine noun]