English (Chronology; Geology)
synchronous [correct]; synchronic [correct]; synchronal [correct]
DEF: Existing or happening at the same time, simultaneously; coincident in time; belonging to the same period, or occurring at the same moment, of time; contemporary; simultaneous.
OBS: In geochronology, these terms are applied to rocks of the same geologic age or to phenomena occurring simultaneously.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
synchrone [correct]
DEF: Se dit de phénomènes s'accomplissant dans une même période de temps.
Spanish (Cronología; Geología)
sincrónico [correct]; síncrono [correct]
DEF: Dícese de las cosas que ocurren al mismo tiempo y de los fenómenos simultáneos.