English (Zoology; Biotechnology)
synchronous [correct]
DEF: In which the life cycle and activities are simultaneous.
French (Zoologie; Biotechnologie)
synchrone [correct]
DEF: Dont le rythme vital, les activités, sont simultanés.
Spanish (Zoología; Biotecnología)
sincrónico [correct]