English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
synchronous [correct]
DEF: Existing or happening at the same time.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
synchrone [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Se dit d'un] processus qui se déroule de manière synchronisée.
PHR: Bruit, parole, son synchrone.
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
síncrono [correct, adjective]