English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
tumbling [correct]
CONT: ... Tumbling polishes the high points of the garments such as seams, to give the desired pre-worn effect.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
séchage rotatif [correct, masculine noun]