English (Pharmaceutical Manufacturing; Medication)
pan polishing; drum polishing; tumbling
French (Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques; Médicaments)
polissage en tambour [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de productos farmacéuticos; Medicamentos)
pulimentación en tambor [feminine noun]