English (Astronautics)
tumbling [correct]
DEF: An attitude situation in which the vehicle continues on its flight, but turns end over end about its center of mass.
French (Astronautique)
culbutage [correct, masculine noun]; culbutement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement désordonné d'un véhicule spatial autour de son centre de gravité.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec basculement.