English (Food Industries; Meats and Meat Industries)
tumbling [correct]
OBS: A method of injecting curing solution into bacon, ham, etc.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
barattage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode de saumurage de la charcuterie par impact dans une cuve cylindrique d'un diamètre assez grand.