English (Computer Hardware; Operating Systems (Software))
status [correct]; STAT [correct]; computer status
DEF: The operational condition of hardware or software, including communications channels and devices, in a computer system.
DEF: The condition of a device at a specified time.
French (Matériel informatique; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
état [correct, masculine noun]; état machine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: État instantané des différents organes d'un ordinateur, et permettant à l'unité de contrôle de connaître ce qu'elle peut ou doit faire exécuter.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
estado máquina [correct, masculine noun]