English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
status [correct, noun]
OBS: A user can update his Facebook status with a fun fact, a quote, an event, etc.
OBS: status: term used on Facebook.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
statut [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un utilisateur Facebook peut mettre à jour son statut en y ajoutant un fait cocasse, une citation, un évènement, etc.
OBS: statut : terme utilisé sur Facebook.
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
estado [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: estado: término utilizado en Facebook.
PHR: Actualizar estado.