English (Human Behaviour)
flow [correct]; flow state [correct]
CONT: Flow is a subjective state that people report when they are completely involved in something to the point of forgetting time, fatigue, and everything else but the activity itself ... The defining feature of flow is intense experiential involvement in moment-to-moment activity. Attention is fully invested in the task at hand, and the person functions at his or her fullest capacity.
French (Comportement humain)
expérience optimale [correct, feminine noun]; expérience gratifiante intrinsèque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État de conscience rare débutant par la concentration de l'attention sur un but clairement défini et dans lequel on se sent engagé, concentré, absorbé.