English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Strength of Materials)
flow value [correct]; flow [noun]
CONT: The maximum load registered during the test ... is designated as the Marshall stability. ... The amount of movement [occurring between no load and the maximum load] is the flow value of the specimen.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Résistance des matériaux)
écrasement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'essai Marshall. [...] L'effort maximum est la stabilité, et la déformation à ce stade est l'écrasement.