English (Animal Science)
flow [correct, noun]
OBS: e.g. the flow of amino acids in the intestine
French (Zootechnie)
flux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: par exemple, le flux d'acides aminés dans l'intestin
Spanish (Zootecnia)
flujo [masculine noun]