English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
flow [correct, noun]
CONT: Carbonatites occur ... to a lesser extent as volcanic rocks (flows and derived deposits) ...
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
coulée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les carbonatites se présentent [...] dans une moindre mesure, sous forme de roches volcaniques (coulées et dépôts dérivés) [...]