English (Yoga and Pilates)
vinyasa yoga [correct]; vinyasa [correct]; vinyasa flow yoga [correct]; vinyasa flow [correct]; flow [correct, noun]
CONT: Vinyasa means "breath-synchronized movement," and vinyasa yoga is a series of poses that will move you through the power of inhaling and exhaling. Vinyasa movements are smoothly flowing and almost dance-like, which explains why it is sometimes referred to as vinyasa flow or just flow.
CONT: Vinyasa orchestrates balance. A balance of strength and flexibility, lightness and heaviness, movement and stillness. Through vinyasa one may know the vibration of life. This integration manifests when the act of breathing and movement cease to be separate entities. The two actions converge to create a symphony of seamless unity. Each action encourates the other.
French (Yoga et pilates)
vinyasa yoga [correct, masculine noun]; yoga vinyasa [correct, masculine noun]; vinyasa [correct, masculine noun]; flux vinyasa [correct, masculine noun]; flux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vinyasa signifie « mouvement de respiration synchronisé » et le yoga vinyasa est une série de postures qui vous feront apprécier la puissance de l'inspiration et de l'expiration. Les mouvements du yoga vinyasa sont fluides et presque dansants, ce qui explique pourquoi il est parfois appelé flux vinyasa ou simplement flux.
CONT: Une séance typique du vinyasa yoga peut commencer par la salutation du soleil puis par un étirement plus intense et la réalisation d'un équilibre propre à elle en réalisant une posture donnée puis son opposée. En outre, le vinyasa yoga est un style qui permet aux élèves de changer plus rapidement de postures plutôt que de les maintenir beaucoup plus longtemps comme il est le cas dans d’autres styles de yoga. En conséquence, ce style de yoga est souvent plus actif que les autres et permet également d’améliorer la souplesse, de tonifier le corps, d’augmenter les niveaux énergétiques, de relâcher la tension et de favoriser la relaxation.