English (Railroad Stations; Shunting Operations (Railroads))
control tower [officially approved]
OBS: control tower: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Gares ferroviaires; Triage (Chemins de fer))
poste de commande [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: poste de commande : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.