English (Penal Administration; Types of Constructed Works)
perimeter tower [correct]; observation tower [correct]; security tower [correct]; control tower [correct]
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Types de constructions)
tour de surveillance périphérique [correct, feminine noun]; mirador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Construction surélevée servant de poste de surveillance dans un camp de prisonniers.
Spanish (Administración penitenciaria; Tipos de construcciones)
mirador [masculine noun]