English (Applications of Automation; Management Operations; Special Water Transport)
automated merchant shipping reporting system [correct, NATO, standardized]; AMRS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: automated merchant shipping reporting system; AMRS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Automatisation et applications; Opérations de la gestion; Transports par bateaux spéciaux)
système automatisé de compte rendu pour la marine marchande [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; AMRS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système automatisé de compte rendu pour la marine marchande; AMRS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.