English (Air Materiel Maintenance; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
aircraft maintenance record set [correct]; AMRS [correct]; aircraft MRS [correct]
French (Maintenance du matériel de l'air; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
dossiers de maintenance des aéronefs [masculine noun, plural]; DMA [masculine noun, plural]