English (Mechanical Components)
push rod [correct]
OBS: Cylinder section. The section of the engine which contains the cylinders, valves, pistons, push rods, intake pipes, baffles, etc.
French (Composants mécaniques)
poussoir de culbuteur
OBS: Section cylindres. Partie du moteur comprenant les cylindres, soupapes, pistons, poussoirs de culbuteurs, tuyauteries d'admission, déflecteurs, etc.