English (Traction (Rail); Machinery)
push rod
OBS
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Machines)
tige de poussoir [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: soupape.
OBS: tige de poussoir: terme uniformisé par le CN.