English (Legal System; Legal Documents)
effective [correct]; operative [correct, adjective]
DEF: In force; in effect.
French (Théorie du droit; Documents juridiques)
en vigueur [correct]; exécutoire
DEF: Applicable au moment considéré [...] (ex. loi) [..]
Spanish (Régimen jurídico; Documentos jurídicos)
vigente [correct]
DEF: En vigor y observancia.
OBS: Se refiere a leyes, ordenanzas, reglamentos [...]