English (Beverages)
brew on premises operation [correct]; brew-on-premises operation [correct]; brew-on-premises establishment [correct]; u-brew
DEF: A commercial establishment providing equipment, raw materials and technical advice, where a person can brew and package beer for personal or family consumption or to be given away without charge, and not for sale or commercial use.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
centre de brassage libre-service [masculine noun]; brasserie libre-service [feminine noun]
DEF: Établissement commercial qui fournit l'équipement, les matières brutes et les conseils techniques, où une personne peut brasser et emballer de la bière pour usage personnel ou celui de sa famille ou pour être donné gratuitement et non pour la vente ni un usage commercial.