English (Police; Security)
law enforcement [correct]
French (Police; Sécurité)
application de la loi [correct, feminine noun]; exécution de la loi [correct, feminine noun]; respect de la loi [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Policía; Seguridad)
aplicación de la ley [correct, feminine noun]; cumplimiento de la ley [correct, masculine noun]