English (Telecommunications)
grouping
OBS: ... the steps necessary for ... grouping ... the amplification sections and their connections.
French (Télécommunications)
groupage [masculine noun]
OBS: ... les mesures nécessaires au [groupage] des sections d'amplification et les raccordements eux-mêmes.