English (Corporate Structure; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Public Relations)
complaints service [correct]; complaint service [correct]; complaints department [correct]; complaint department [correct]
CONT: The airport and air carrier should provide a complaint service, and should publish monthly ... within 45 days of the end of each month the number of complaints received by letter and e-mail messages ...
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Structures de l'administration publique; Relations publiques)
service des plaintes [correct, masculine noun]