English (Petrography)
cataclastic flow [correct]
DEF: Flow involving intergranular movement.
OBS: For example, mechanical displacement of particles relative to each other.
French (Pétrographie)
fluage cataclastique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fluage caractérisé par le déplacement relatif de roches ou de cristaux.
Spanish (Petrografía)
flujo cataclástico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Flujo por cataclasis.