English (Wireless and Mobile Communications; Data Transmission)
sailing information [correct, NATO, standardized]; SI [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: sailing information; SI: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles; Transmission de données)
données du voyage [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]; SI [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]
OBS: données du voyage; SI : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.