English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
SPDU identifier [correct, standardized]; SI [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by AFNOR.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
identificateur de SPDU [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; SI [correct, standardized]
DEF: Informations constituant l'en-tête d'une SPDU et servant à l'identifier.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR.