English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
internal services [correct, plural]
CONT: Internal services include services such as finance, [IT] and human resources, but may also include a number of common services, such as maintenance of infrastructure and equipment.
CONT: While re-engineering external service delivery is a key part of the government's plans for service transformation, internal services in areas such as procurement, real property, human resources (HR), financial and materiel management, and information technology (IT), also have a direct impact on the government's ability to make the right decisions, plan and adjust strategies in a timely fashion, and design and deliver programs and services that meet the needs and expectations of citizens, clients and taxpayers.
French (Structures de l'administration publique)
services internes [correct, masculine noun, plural]; SI [masculine noun]