English (Military Training)
instructional strategy [correct, officially approved]; instr strat [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A planned approach to sequencing and organizing content for the delivery of individual training and education, that must include instructional methods, media and environment.
OBS: instructional strategy; instr strat: designations and definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
stratégie didactique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; stratégie d'instruction [feminine noun]; SI [feminine noun]; SI
DEF: Approche planifiée, pour séquencer et organiser le contenu nécessaire à la prestation de l'instruction individuelle et de l'éducation, qui doit comprendre les méthodes, les outils et les milieux didactiques.
OBS: stratégie didactique : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.