English (Textile Industries; Carpets and Upholstery Textiles)
tack [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Tapis et textile d'ameublement)
semence de tapissier [correct, feminine noun]; petit clou [correct, masculine noun]; punaise [correct, feminine noun]