English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
true bug
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
punaise [feminine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
chinche [feminine noun]