English (Nuclear Fission Reactors; Nuclear Power Stations)
molten salt reactor [correct]; MSR [correct]
DEF: A thermal treatment unit that rapidly heats waste in a heat-conducting fluid bath of carbonate salt.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission; Centrales nucléaires)
réacteur à sels fondus [correct, masculine noun]; RSF [correct, masculine noun]; réacteur à sel fondu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réacteur dont le combustible, constitué de sels fondus, est liquide et fait office de caloporteur.