English (Telecommunications)
remove supplementary field
CONT: To suppress the cancellation message we use another transaction which will simply remove the supplementary field from the PNR without sending a message. This will cause the bassinet to be cancelled as no notation of the request will appear on the manifest. The transaction code to Remove Supplementary Field is RSF.
French (Télécommunications)
retrait d'une zone supplémentaire [masculine noun]; extraction de la zone supplémentaire [feminine noun]
CONT: Mieux vaut simplement retirer la zone supplémentaire du dossier, ce qui annule automatiquement la demande puisqu'il n'en est plus alors mention dans le manifeste. Le code pour demander le retrait d'une zone supplémentaire est RSF.