English (Immunology)
suppressive effector molecule
CONT: ... the identification of a macrophage-derived regulant (EIR-Mo) is established, as is its role in induction of the IgE-binding factor denoted suppressive effector molecule (SEM).
French (Immunologie)
molécule SEM [feminine noun]
DEF: Lymphokines induites par le SFA et déprimant l'expression des RFce.