English (General Vocabulary)
week [correct, officially approved]; wk [correct, officially approved]
OBS: week; wk: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
semaine [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; sem [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: semaine; sem : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.