English (Military Administration)
military employment structure [correct]; MES [correct]
DEF: The arrangement of CF [Canadian Forces] jobs into structural elements, consisting of military career fields, occupations and sub-occupations that collectively provide the necessary management framework for the personnel life cycle of activities across all components of the CF and throughout the spectrum of conflict.
French (Administration militaire)
structure des emplois militaires [correct, feminine noun]; SEM [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organisation des emplois au sein des FC [Forces canadiennes] en éléments structurés, comme les champs professionnels, les GPM [groupes professionnels militaires] et les sous-GPM, qui fournissent collectivement le cadre de gestion nécessaire au cycle de vie des activités du personnel dans toutes les composantes des FC et dans l’ensemble du spectre de conflits.