English (Market Structure (Trade); National and International Economics)
market economy status [correct]; MES [correct]
CONT: Giving a trading partner "market economy status" (MES) implies accepting that its domestic prices are largely set by open competition rather than the government.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Économie nationale et internationale)
statut d'économie de marché [correct, masculine noun]; SEM [correct]
CONT: [...] comme la Chine est le pays faisant l'objet du plus grand nombre d'enquêtes antidumping, la reconnaissance du statut d'économie de marché (SEM) représente l'un des principaux objectifs de sa politique étrangère depuis 2003.