English (Military Organization; Combined Forces (Military))
joint regional command [correct, officially approved]; JRC [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Operationally, the IDF [Israel Defense Forces] is organized into four joint regional commands.
OBS: joint regional command; JRC: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Interarmées)
commandement interarmées régional [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CIR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: commandement interarmées régional; CIR : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.