English (Search and Rescue (Aircraft))
search and rescue visual signal [correct, officially approved]
OBS: search and rescue visual signal: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation))
signal visuel de recherches et de sauvetage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: signal visuel de recherches et de sauvetage : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Búsqueda y salvamento (Aviación))
señal visual de búsqueda y salvamento [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: señal visual de búsqueda y salvamento: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).