English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
visible signal [correct]; visual signal [correct]
OBS: For persons who are deaf.
OBS: For example, a small lamp which flashes when the phone is ringing.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
signal visuel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pour les personnes sourdes.
Spanish (Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
señal visible de advertencia [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Una luz estroboscópica o una luz giratoria para llamar la atención de una persona sorda a señales audibles tal como un alarma de incendios o anuncios públicos.