English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
visual signal [correct]
OBS: visual signal: term also used in sailing.
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau); Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
dispositif visuel [masculine noun]; signal visuel [masculine noun]
OBS: Navires.
OBS: signal visuel : terme employé à la voile.
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte por agua); Vela y navegación de placer)
señal visual [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Término de vela también.