English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
visual signal [correct, officially approved]
OBS: visual signal: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
signal visuel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Ces signaux [lumineux] peuvent se classer en quatre groupes : [...] signaux visuels employés pour un aéronef volant au dessus d'une zone interdite [...]
OBS: signal visuel : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo))
señal visual [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: señal visual: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).