English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
hydroxymethyl
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
hydroxyméthyle [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
hidroximetilo [masculine noun]