English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1, 3-benzenedicarboxylic acid polymer with 2, 2-dimethyl-1, 3-propanediol, 2-ethyl-2-(hydroxymethyl)-1, 3-propanediol and 2, 5-furandione [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymère de l'acide benzène-1,3-dicarboxylique avec le 2,2-diméthylpropane-1,3-diol, le 2-éthyl-2-(hydroxyméthyl)propane-1,3-diol et la furane-2,5-dione [correct, masculine noun]