English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
alpha-hydro-omega-hydroxypoly[ oxy(methyl-1, 2-ethanediyl]) ether with 2-ethyl-2-(hydroxymethyl)-1, 3-propanediol(3 : 1), mono(dihydrogen phosphate) [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha; omega: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
éther de l'alpha-hydro-oméga-hydroxypoly[oxy(méthyléthane-1,2-diyl]) avec le 2-éthyl-2-(hydroxyméthyl)propane-1,3-diol (3:1), mono(dihydrogénophosphate) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: alpha; oméga : Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes ou s'écrire en italique.