English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
hexanedioic acid polymer with 2, 2-dimethyl-1, 3-propanediol, 2-ethyl-2-(hydroxymethyl)-1, 3-propanediol, 2, 5-furandione and 1, 6-hexanediol [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymère de l'acide hexanedioïque avec le 3,3-diméthylpropane-1,3-diol, le 2-éthyl-2-(hydroxyméthyl)propane-1,3-diol, la furane-2,5-dione et l'hexane-1,6-diol [correct, masculine noun]