English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry)
pyridoxal [correct]; PL [correct]; 3-hydroxy-5-hydroxymethyl-2-methyl isonicotinealdehyde [correct]; 3-hydroxy-5-(hydroxymethyl)-2-methyl-4-pyridine carboxaldehyde [correct]; pyridoxaldehyde [correct]; vitamin B6 hydrochloride [correct]
DEF: A B vitamin that is essential for metabolism of amino acids and starch.
CONT: There are six forms of vitamin B6: pyridoxal (PL), pyridoxine (PN), pyridoxamine (PM), and their phosphate derivatives: pyridoxal 5’-phosphate (PLP), pyridoxine 5’-phosphate (PNP), and pyridoxamine 5’-phosphate (PMP).
OBS: Chemical formula: C8H9NO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie)
pyridoxal [correct, masculine noun]; 3-hydroxy-5-hydroxyméthyl- 2-méthylisonicotinealdéhyde [correct, masculine noun]; 3-hydroxy-5-(hydroxyméthyl)-2-méthyl- 4-pyridinecarboxaldéhyde [correct, masculine noun]; pyridoxaldéhyde [correct, masculine noun]; hydrochlorure de la vitamine B6 [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aldéhyde dérivé de la pyridine ...
CONT: Le terme vitamine B6 désigne 6 composés : le pyridoxal (PL), la pyridoxine (PN), la pyridoxamine (PM) et leurs dérivés phosphorylés, le pyridoxal 5'-phosphate (PLP), la pyridoxamine 5'-phosphate (PMP), la pyridoxine 5'-phosphate (PNP).
OBS: Formule chimique : C8H9NO3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Bioquímica)
piridoxal [correct, masculine noun]; PL [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Vitamina B6 es una vitamina hidrosoluble que se presenta en seis formas diferentes: piridoxal (PL), piridoxina (PN), piridoxamina (PM) y sus correspondientes ésteres fosfóricos, 5'fosfato de piridoxal (PLP), 5'fosfato de piridoxina (PNP) y 5'fosfato de piridoxamina (PMP).
OBS: Fórmula química: C8H9NO3