English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry)
pyridoxine hydrochloride [correct]; adermine hydrochloride [correct]; deamine hydrochloride [correct]; hexabione hydrochloride [correct]; 3-hydroxy-4,5-dimethylol-alpha-picoline hydrochloride [correct, see observation]; 5-hydroxy-6-methyl-3,4-pyridinedicarbinol hydrochloride [correct]; 5-hydroxy-6-methyl-3,4-pyridinedimethanol hydrochloride [correct]; 5-hydroxy-6-methyl-3,4-pyridinemethanol hydrochloride [correct]; 2-methyl-3-hydroxy-4, 5-bis-(hydroxymethyl) pyridine hydrochloride [correct]; pyridoxinium chloride [correct]; pyridoxol hydrochloride [correct]; pyridoxol-hydrochloride [correct]; pyridoxyl hydrochloride [correct]; vitamin B6 hydrochloride [correct]; vitamin B6-hydrochloride [correct]
OBS: Also known under the following commercial designations: B(6)-Vicotrat; Becilan; Beesix; Benadon; Bonasanit; Campoviton 6; Godabion; Hexabetalin; Hexavibex; Hexemin; Hexermin; Hexobion; Hexvibex; Paxadon; Pyridipca; Pyridipea; Pyridox.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by its corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: Chemical formulas: C8H12ClNO3 or C8H11NO3·ClH
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie)
chlorhydrate de pyridoxine [correct, masculine noun]; chlorhydrate d'adermine [correct, masculine noun]; chlorhydrate de déamine [correct, masculine noun]; chlorhydrate d'hexabione [correct, masculine noun]; chlorhydrate de 3-hydroxy-4,5-diméthylol-alpha-picoline [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; chlorhydrate de 5-hydroxy-6-méthyl-3,4-pyridinedicarbinol [correct, masculine noun]; chlorhydrate de 5-hydroxy-6-méthyl-3,4-pyridinediméthanol [correct, masculine noun]; chlorhydrate de 5-hydroxy-6-méthyl-3,4-pyridineméthanol [correct, masculine noun]; chlorhydrate de 2-méthyl-3-hydroxy-4,5-bis-(hydroxyméthyl)pyridine [correct, masculine noun]; chlorure du pyridoxinium [correct, masculine noun]; chlorhydrate du pyridoxol [correct, masculine noun]; pyridoxol-chlorhydrate [correct, masculine noun]; chlorhydrate du pyridoxyle [correct, masculine noun]; chlorhydrate de la vitamine B6 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: alpha : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s'écrire en italique.
OBS: Formules chimiques : C8H12ClNO3 ou C8H11NO3·ClH