English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
9, 10-didehydro-N-[(1S)-1-(hydroxymethyl) propyl]-1, 6-dimethyl ergoline-8ß-carboxamide(2Z)-2-butenedioate(1 : 1)(salt) [correct, see observation]
OBS: N; S; Z: These capital letters must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
(2Z)-but-2-ènedioate de 9,10-didéhydro-N-[(1S)-1-(hydroxyméthyl)propyl]-1,6-diméthylergoline-8ß-carboxamide, sel (1:1) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: N; S; Z : Ces lettres majuscules s'écrivent en italique.