English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
altitude dive [correct]
CONT: At altitude, atmospheric pressure is lower than at sea level, so surfacing at the end of an altitude dive leads to a greater reduction in pressure and an increased risk of decompression sickness.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
plongée en altitude [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On considère une plongée en altitude à partir de 300 mètres au-dessus du niveau de la mer.