English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
ice dive [correct]
CONT: A diver's basic skills, especially buoyancy control and air management, should be well honed before embarking on an ice dive.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
plongée sous glace [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: S’entraîner à la plongée sous glace fortifie la mémoire musculaire procédurale, mais d’abord elle modifie la perception.