English (Diving (Naval Forces); Underwater Diving (Sports))
diving platform [correct]
French (Plongée (Forces navales); Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
plateforme de plongée [correct, feminine noun]; plate-forme de plongée [correct, feminine noun]