English (Underwater Diving (Sports); Diving (Naval Forces))
wreck diving [correct]
CONT: Whether it was finding new wrecks, salvaging old ones or treasure hunting, many of the most important advances in scuba diving were motivated by wreck diving.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports); Plongée (Forces navales))
plongée sur épave [correct, feminine noun]; plongée dans une épave [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La plongée sur épave est une des variantes de la plongée sous-marine où l'on recherche et explore les épaves de navires engloutis.