English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
dive fishing [correct]
DEF: ... the practice of harvesting marine or aquatic species through the use of an underwater breathing apparatus ...
CONT: The maximum number of divers per [fishing] licence is four; however, only three can dive at once while the other diver waits aboard the vessel. ... dive fishing [of sea urchins] was authorized from March ... to December ...
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive)
pêche en plongée sous-marine [correct, feminine noun]; pêche en plongée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le nombre maximal de plongeurs par permis [de pêche] est de [quatre], dont seulement [trois] peuvent être en plongée et [un] autre en attente à bord du bateau. [...] la pêche en plongée sous-marine [de l'oursin] a été autorisée [de] mars [à] décembre.