English (Oil Drilling)
offshore facility [correct]; offshore installation [correct]
DEF: An installation that is located at an offshore production site or offshore drill site, and includes an accommodation installation and a diving installation.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
installation en mer [correct, feminine noun]; installation au large [correct, feminine noun]; installation au large des côtes [correct, feminine noun]; installation extracôtière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Installation située à un emplacement de production ou de forage au large des côtes.
OBS: La présente définition comprend une installation d’habitation et une installation de plongée.
Spanish (Perforación de pozos petrolíferos)
instalación en alta mar [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El artículo 109 establece que son "transmisiones no autorizadas" aquellas transmisiones de radio o televisión difundidas desde un buque o instalación en alta mar y dirigidas al público en general en violación de los reglamentos internacionales, con exclusión de la transmisión de llamadas de socorro.