English (Oil Production; Oil Drilling)
production installation [correct]
DEF: A production facility and any associated platform, artificial island, subsea production system, offshore loading system, drilling equipment, facilities related to marine activities and dependent diving system.
French (Production pétrolière; Forage des puits de pétrole)
installation de production [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Matériel de production ainsi que toute plate-forme, toute île artificielle, tout système de production sous-marin, tout système de chargement au large des côtes, tout matériel de forage, tout matériel afférent aux activités maritimes et tout système de plongée non autonome connexes.