English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
night diving [correct]
CONT: Night diving is scuba diving either at night or at dusk where [the] underwater world experience changes. It changes from an environment that's lit up by the sun, to one that's illuminated by [the] diver's torch.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
plongée de nuit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Capacité à planifier une plongée de nuit et une plongée en visibilité réduite et de suivre les règles de sécurité applicables à ces plongées.