English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
drift diving [correct]
CONT: Drift diving is broadly defined as diving in a current, wherein the diver is transported from point A to point B by the water movement rather than by their own power.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
plongée en dérive [correct, feminine noun]; plongée avec courant [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La plongée en dérive peut être à la fois relaxante et exaltante.