English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
bailout bottle [correct]; BoB [correct]; bailout cylinder [correct]; bailout tank [correct]
CONT: A bailout bottle (BoB) or bailout cylinder is a scuba cylinder carried by an underwater diver for use as an emergency supply of breathing gas in the event of a primary gas supply failure.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
bouteille de secours [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La bouteille de secours. Il s’agit d’une bouteille de plongée de sécurité. [...] Cette bouteille de secours est souvent en aluminium avec un manomètre et un détendeur. Elle est remplie du même gaz que dans le recycleur pour que la remontée en surface soit plus facile et rapide en cas de défaillance.