English (Underwater Diving (Sports); Diving (Naval Forces))
diving signal [correct]
CONT: A system that allows divers to communicate underwater with their hands.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports); Plongée (Forces navales))
signal de plongée [correct, masculine noun]