English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
deep dive [correct]
CONT: … as defined by most recreational diving agencies, a deep dive allows you to descend to 18 meters and beyond.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
plongée profonde [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La plongée profonde est une activité qui ne peut être pratiquée en toute sécurité que dans des structures spécialisées, autant sur le plan de l'équipement que de l'enseignement.