English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
night dive [correct]
CONT: Bioluminescence is something you have to experience during a night dive.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
plongée de nuit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La plongée de nuit nous donne un coup d’œil nouveau sur des sites qui nous sont familiers de jour.