English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
altitude diving [correct]
CONT: Diving in altitudes higher than 300 metres/1000 feet above sea level is altitude diving.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
plongée en altitude [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chaque fois que vous plongez à une altitude de 300 mètres [ou] 1000 pieds, ou plus, au-dessus du niveau de la mer, vous faites de la plongée en altitude.