English (Artificial Intelligence)
supergoal [correct]; overall goal [correct]; expanded routine [correct]
CONT: Goals are rejected for one of two reasons. The goal may have a supergoal (an expanded routine) that is easier than its subgoals. (If subgoals are not easier than the overall goal, then the routine is probably illogical).
French (Intelligence artificielle)
but général [correct, masculine noun]; but élevé [correct, masculine noun]