English (Trade; Internet and Telematics)
commerce [correct]
DEF: A category of business transactions which involves the exchange of goods or services, between buyers and sellers, most often on a for-profit basis.
French (Commerce; Internet et télématique)
commerce [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Catégorie de transactions commerciales impliquant l'échange de biens ou de services entre des acheteurs et des vendeurs, et ayant en général un but lucratif.