English (Translation (General))
on the ground of public interest [correct]
CONT: ... in any case on application of the Attorney General of Canada on the ground of public interest, the Federal Court may order that any action ... shall be transferred from the provincial court to the Federal Court.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
dans le but d’intérêt public [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] chaque fois que le procureur général du Canada le demande dans un but d’intérêt public, la Cour fédérale peut ordonner que toute action [...] soit transférée de ce tribunal provincial à la Cour fédérale.