English (Statistical Methods)
moving annual average [correct]; MAA [correct]
CONT: Moving annual average: the mean value ... of a year’s worth of values. This value is then updated progressively, to give a moving representation of the average value over the latest available ... periods.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
moyenne mobile annuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La moyenne mobile annuelle des ventes est, pour chaque mois, la somme des ventes des onze mois précédents et du mois en cours, divisée par douze.