English (Plant and Crop Production; Horticulture)
warm season grass [correct]; warm-season grass [correct]
CONT: Warm season grasses are found primarily in warm southern zones, with moisture ranging from humid to arid. Optimal growth temperature ranges between 26–35 °C (80–95 °F), and shoots begin growth when soil temperature reach higher than 15 °C (60 °F).
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Horticulture)
graminée de saison chaude [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les graminées de saison chaude ne commencent à pousser qu'à des températures plus élevées [...] et entrent souvent en état de dormance au cours des mois plus frais. Elles ont une longue période de croissance au printemps et en été.