English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
base wage for each month [correct]
CONT: Base wage for each month. The base wage is, for each month, the average of weekly salaries and wages of the Industrial Composite in Canada for that month, as published by Statistics Canada under the Statistics Act ...
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
salaire de base pour chaque mois [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le salaire de base pour chaque mois. Le salaire de base est, pour chaque mois, la moyenne des traitements et salaires hebdomadaires pour l'ensemble des activités économiques au Canada au cours de ce mois, [...]