English (Statistics; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
mean of the daily maximum temperatures; highest daily mean temperature
CONT: mean daily maximum temperature for a month: Mean of the daily maximum temperatures observed during a specific calendar month, either in a specific year or over a specific period of years.
French (Statistique; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
moyenne des températures maximales quotidiennes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: température maximale quotidienne moyenne mensuelle : Moyenne des températures maximales quotidiennes observées au cours d’un mois déterminé, pendant une année déterminée ou un nombre d’années déterminé.
Spanish (Estadística; Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
media de las temperaturas máximas diarias [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: temperatura máxima diaria media en un mes: Media de las temperaturas máximas diarias observadas durante un mes determinado en un año en particular o en un número de años determinado.