English (Foreign Trade)
European export
CONT: Expectations of lower long-term interest rates have also contributed to the depreciation of the euro in recent months, which should support European export competitiveness.
French (Commerce extérieur)
exportation européenne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les attentes de taux d’intérêt plus bas à long terme ont aussi contribué à la dépréciation de l'euro au cours des derniers mois, ce qui devrait améliorer la compétitivité des exportations européennes.