English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
mean maximum temperature [correct]
DEF: The average of the maximum temperature in degrees Celsius (°C) observed at the location for that month.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
température maximale moyenne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moyenne de la température maximale en degrés Celsius(°C) observée à un endroit donné au cours du mois.