English (National and International Economics)
robust growth [correct]
CONT: Only since the second half of 1992 has the U.S. economy showed signs of robust growth.
OBS: robust growth: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
croissance vigoureuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce n’ est qu'au cours des six derniers mois de l'an dernier que l'économie américaine a affiché des signes de croissance plus vigoureuse.
OBS: croissance vigoureuse : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.