English (Aboriginal Law)
average discount rate [correct]
DEF: The arithmetic mean of the 15-year amortized consolidated revenue fund lending rates for each month for the period commencing on the first day of the month of the signing of the First Yukon First Nation Final Agreement, and ending on the second anniversary of such day (25 months).
OBS: average discount rate: term and definition taken from the Umbrella Final Agreement / Yukon First Nations (Champagne and Aishihik).
French (Droit autochtone)
taux d’actualisation moyen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moyenne arithmétique des taux des prêts consentis sur le Trésor amortis sur 15 ans pour chaque mois au cours de la période commençant le premier jour du mois de la signature de la première entente définitive conclue par une Première Nation du Yukon et se terminant au deuxième anniversaire de cette date(25 mois).
OBS: taux d’actualisation moyen : terme et définition relevés dans l’Accord -cadre - Premières Nations du Yukon (Champagne et Aishihik).