English (Social Problems; Social Services and Social Work)
chronic homelessness [correct]
CONT: Chronic homelessness is defined as when those who are currently homeless have been homeless for 6 months or more in the past year ...
French (Problèmes sociaux; Services sociaux et travail social)
itinérance chronique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'itinérance chronique se rapporte à la situation des sans-abri qui l'ont été depuis 6 mois ou plus au cours de l'année précédente.