English (Neuroses; Manias; Clinical Psychology)
rapid-cycling bipolar disorder [correct]
CONT: The essential feature of a rapid-cycling bipolar disorder is the occurrence of at least four mood episodes during the previous 12 months.
French (Névroses; Manies; Psychologie clinique)
trouble bipolaire à cycles rapides [correct, masculine noun]; trouble bipolaire avec cycles rapides [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La caractéristique essentielle d’un trouble bipolaire avec cycles rapides est la survenue d’au moins quatre épisodes thymiques au cours des 12 derniers mois.