English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
government information [correct]; corporate information [correct]
CONT: The National Library of Canada has specific roles and responsibilities related to the management of published government information, which include ...
CONT: Over the past year, public servants at headquarters and in regional local offices have worked to provide Canadians with faster, easier, more convenient, more seamless access to government information and services in both official languages.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
information gouvernementale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au cours des 12 derniers mois, les fonctionnaires des bureaux centraux et régionaux ont travaillé à offrir aux citoyens un accès à l'information et aux services gouvernementaux qui soit plus rapide, plus facile, plus pratique et plus uniforme, et cela, dans les deux langues officielles.