English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
extreme minimum temperature [correct]
DEF: The lowest daily minimum temperature in degrees Celsius (°C) reached at that location for that month.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
température minimale extrême [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Température minimale quotidienne la plus basse en degrés Celsius(°C) atteinte à un endroit donné au cours du mois.