English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
mean daily maximum temperature for a month [correct]; monthly mean daily maximum temperature [correct]
DEF: The mean of the daily maximum temperatures observed during a specific calendar month, either for a specific year or over a specific period of years.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
température maximale quotidienne moyenne mensuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moyenne des températures maximales quotidiennes observées au cours d’un mois déterminé, pendant une année déterminée ou un nombre d’années déterminé.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
temperatura máxima diaria media en un mes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Media de las temperaturas máximas diarias observadas durante un mes determinado en un año en particular o en un número de años determinado.