English (Actuarial Practice; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
supplement equivalent [correct]
CONT: [The] "supplement equivalent" means, in respect of any month in a payment quarter, the amount of the supplement that would be payable for that month ... , as the case may be, to a pensioner whose spouse or common-law partner is also a pensioner when both the pensioner and the spouse or common-law partner have no income in the base calendar year and both are in receipt of a full pension; ...
CONT: Supplement equivalent for the survivor.
French (Actuariat; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
valeur du supplément [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le montant du supplément à verser au pensionné [...], selon le cas, pour tout mois d’un trimestre de paiement, dans le cas où lui et son époux ou conjoint de fait n’ ont pas eu de revenu au cours de l'année de référence et reçoivent tous deux la pleine pension.
CONT: Valeur du supplément pour le survivant.