English (Tourist Lodging; Pricing Methods (Hotels))
suite [correct]
DEF: Hotel accommodation consisting of one or more bedrooms plus living room or parlour.
CONT: Suites are a more spacious alternative to the traditional hotel room. Besides the usual bedroom and bathroom, there is a living room with a desk and sofa-bed. There may even be a coffeemaker or microwave oven.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme); Tarification (Hôtellerie))
suite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appartement de plusieurs pièces en enfilade, loué à un seul client, dans un hôtel de luxe.
Spanish (Alojamiento (Turismo); Tarificación (Hotelería))
suite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Habitación de lujo de un hotel, con varias dependencias.
OBS: suite: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda escribir el sustantivo "suite", plural "suites", en cursiva, o entre comillas si no se dispone de ese tipo de letra, por tratarse de un galicismo no adaptado.