English (Masonry Practice)
breeze block [correct]
DEF: A concrete masonry unit using small bits of coke and furnace clinker from the pan beneath a coke oven as aggregate in lightweight concrete block.
French (Maçonnerie)
parpaing de laitier [correct, masculine noun]