English (Recipes; Pastries (Cooking))
cheese turnover
DEF: Flaky pastry filled with a white and creamy cheese and covered with paste before it goes into the oven.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Pâtisserie (Art culinaire))
talemouse [feminine noun]; talmouse [feminine noun]
DEF: P tisserie de forme triangulaire comme les chaussons et remplie de fromage blanc puis passée au four.
OBS: talemousse : terme vieux mais toujours juste.