English (Breadmaking; Food Industries)
baking [correct]; oven baking [correct]
CONT: Baking. As the dough pieces reach full proof, they are passed to the oven, where a rapid succession of changes takes place. The heat of the oven very gradually penetrates to the centre of the dough; in consequence, rapid changes occur at varying times throughout the baking period as the temperature increases in each part of the loaf.
French (Boulangerie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
cuisson [correct, feminine noun]; cuisson au four [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cuisson au four constitue l'étape finale de la transformation de la farine en pain. Une croûte se forme autour de la partie interne alvéolée qui devient la mie.
Spanish (Panificación; Industria alimentaria)
horneado [correct, masculine noun]; cocción al horno [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cocción que se efectúa en un ambiente cerrado por medio de aire caliente.