English (Ovens and Baking (Ceramics); Coke)
panel brick [correct]; stretcher [correct]
DEF: Elongated brick separating the oven from the heating flues.
French (Fours et cuisson (Céramique industrielle); Cokes)
panneresse [correct, feminine noun]; brique panneresse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Brique de forme allongée séparant la chambre des carneaux de chauffage.