English (Recipes)
in a pastry case [correct]; under a crust of pastry [correct]; in a puff pastry [correct]
OBS: Piece of meat or pie covered or rolled in a pastry and cooked in the oven.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
en croûte [correct]
CONT: Pâté en croûte, rôti de bœuf en croûte. Mets cuit au four, recouvert ou entouré de pâte.