English (Welding and Soldering (Metals); Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
solder ball [correct]
CONT: The PCB [printed circuit board] design will have round landing pads to which the solder balls will be soldered when the package and PCB are heated in a reflow oven.
French (Soudage (Métal); Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
bille de soudure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Matrice de billes (BGA) : Paquet SMD [composant monté en surface] dans lequel les interconnexions des billes de soudure couvrent la surface inférieure du paquet.
Spanish (Soldadura (Metales); Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
bola de soldadura [correct, feminine noun]