English (Food Industries; Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
frontier food [correct]
DEF: Food cooked entirely in a clay oven or tandoor where live coals at the base are regulated to impart the right amount of heat required to cook a particular dish.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Plats cuisinés)
nourriture des pionniers [proposal, feminine noun]; nourriture des premiers colons [proposal, feminine noun]