English (Cooking Appliances)
steam heated oven [correct]; steam-heated oven [correct]
CONT: In general, ovens are either direct fired, or heated by steam. In a direct fired oven the heat is generated through combustion of the fuel, while in the steam heated oven, the steam needed to heat the oven is generated in a boiler.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
four vapeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Four où la cuisson d'un aliment s'effectue grâce à la vapeur produite par un liquide contenu dans un récipient clos.