English (Plastics Manufacturing)
laminated rolled tube [correct, standardized]
DEF: (as applied to thermosets) : A tube formed by rolling impregnated layers of material on a mandrel between heated pressure rolls, curing in an oven, and then removing the mandrel.
OBS: laminated rolled tube: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
tube stratifié enroulé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: (s'applique aux thermodurcis) : Tube formé par enroulement de couches de matière imprégnée sur un mandrin entre rouleaux presseurs chauffés, traitement dans un étuve, puis extraction du mandrin.
OBS: tube stratifié enroulé : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
tubo laminado enrollado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (aplicado a termoestables): Tubo que se forma enrollando capas impregnadas de material en un mandril entre rodillos prensadores calientes, curando en un horno y luego retirando el mandril.