English (Coke)
raw coke oven gas [correct, standardized]
OBS: raw coke oven gas : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Cokes)
gaz brut des fours à coke [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: gaz brut des fours à coke : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.