English (Cooking Appliances; Restaurant Equipment)
electric convection oven [correct]
CONT: An electric convection oven is provided wherein a squirrel cage fan is used to circulate air through a circular bank of heating coils surrounding the fan and into the oven. The coils wrap around the fan and are spaced from each other so that air from the fan will pass through the coils and into the oven. The fan is provided with a concave centrally located plate for drawing air from within the oven into the fan for recirculation through the heating coils and to return to the oven.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments; Équipement (Restaurants))
four à convection électrique [correct, masculine noun]; four électrique à convection [correct, masculine noun]