English (Food Industries)
cooking room [correct]
CONT: This building houses an office, walk-in coller, mixing and grinding room, cooking room with enough oven space to cook 80 sausages at a time, a packaging room(s0me of the product is sliced wrapped), and storage for ingredients, packaging and equipment.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
salle de cuisson [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En charcuterie, salle équipée pour la cuisson des produits carnés.