English (Cost of Living; Saving and Consumption)
input price differential [correct]; IPD [correct]
DEF: The difference between the telecommunications industry and economy-wide input price growth rates.
French (Coût de la vie; Épargne et consommation)
écart du prix des intrants [correct, masculine noun]; ÉPI [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Écart entre le taux de croissance du prix des intrants de l'industrie des télécommunications et celui de l'ensemble de l'économie.