English (Statistical Methods; Pricing Theory)
implicit price deflator [correct]; IPD [correct]
CONT: An implicit price deflator (IPD) is obtained by dividing a current price value by its real counterpart (the chain volume measure).
French (Méthodes statistiques; Théorie des prix)
déflateur implicite des prix [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos; Teoría de fijación de precios)
deflactor implícito de precios [correct, masculine noun]