English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
stamp hinge [correct]; hinge [correct]; stamp mount [see observation]
DEF: a small piece of thin gummed paper used in fastening a postage stamp in an album.
OBS: for "stamp mount" : mount ... : a hinge or acetate container for mounting postage stamps ...
French (Timbres et oblitération)
charnière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petits morceaux de papier pelure gommé, à l'aide desquels on doit fixer les timbres sur les albums.