English (Ship and Boat Parts)
wood block
French (Parties des bateaux)
sabot [masculine noun, pejorative]; savate [feminine noun, pejorative]
DEF: Mauvais bateau.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
zocolo [masculine noun]