English (Footwear (Clothing))
old slipper [correct]; worn-out slipper [correct]; old shoe [correct]; worn-out shoe [correct]
French (Chaussures (Vêtements))
savate [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vieille chaussure ou vieille pantoufle qui ne tient plus au pied.