English (Supply (Military))
combat reserves [correct]
DEF: Combat supplies held by corps as a reserve against interruptions in the normal supply system. Stock levels are established and expenditures controlled by theatre headquarters.
French (Approvisionnement (Militaire))
réserves de combat [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Approvisionnements de combat que le corps conserve en cas d'interruption dans la chaîne d'approvisionnement régulière. L'état-major du théâtre fixe le niveau des stocks et en contrôle l'utilisation.
OBS: réserves de combat : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du soutien au combat.