English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
royal anthem [correct]
CONT: The music of "God Save The Queen" is considered the royal anthem of Canada. "God Save The Queen" may be sung when used as the national anthem of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, or as a hymn or prayer.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
hymne royal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: «God Save The Queen» est l'hymne royal du Canada. Cet hymne peut être chanté à titre d'hymne national du Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d'Irlande du Nord ou à titre d'hymne ou de prière.