English (Indigenous Sociology; Practice and Procedural Law)
healing group [correct]
CONT: ... Canada agrees to cause Service Canada to credit each eligible recipient with an amount up to $3, 000 for each eligible CEP [common experience payment] recipient for personal healing(the personalized healing amount) services from a list of healing entities or groups jointly approved by Canada and the AFN [Assembly of First Nations]...
French (Sociologie des Autochtones; Droit judiciaire)
groupe de guérison [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le Canada accepte de faire créditer par Service Canada à chaque bénéficiaire admissible du PEC [paiement d'expérience commune] un montant allant jusqu'à 3 000 $ pour des services de guérison personnelle (le montant pour guérison personnelle) fournis par une liste d'entités ou de groupes de guérison approuvés conjointement par le Canada et l'APN [Assemblée des Premières Nations] [...]