English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
tied program assistance
OBS: Terms used by CIDA(ACDI). Loans & grants in support of a particular sector of the economy or area/region of the country; like a line of credit but a positive rather than negative list is used.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
aide sectorielle liée