English (Skating)
corner block [correct]; corner marker [correct]
OBS: Speed skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
bloc marquant un virage [correct, masculine noun]; cône marquant un virage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage de vitesse.