English (Masonry Materials)
corner return block [correct, officially approved]; corner block [correct, officially approved]
OBS: corner return block; corner block: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie)
bloc d'angle [masculine noun, officially approved]; bloc de coin [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bloc d'angle; bloc de coin : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).