English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Stamp and Postmark Collecting)
corner block [correct]; block [correct, noun]
DEF: A set of four attached stamps taken from a corner of a full sheet or pane that usually includes the selvedge with printing and quality control numbers and markings.
OBS: There are four corner blocks per sheet, the upper left (UL), the lower left (LL), the upper right (UR) and the lower right (LR).
French (Timbres et oblitération; Philatélie et marcophilie)
bloc de coin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de quatre timbres provenant d'un coin d'une feuille ou d'un feuillet qui comprend habituellement la marge avec des inscriptions et des numéros de contrôle de qualité et d'impression.
OBS: Il y a quatre blocs de coin par feuille, supérieur gauche (SG), inférieur gauche (IG), supérieur droit (SD) et inférieur droit (ID).
Spanish (Sellos postales y obliteración; Filatelia y matasellos)
bloque de esquina [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bloque [de sellos] que conserva una esquina de hoja, cuyos márgenes suelen tener anotaciones técnicas, fecha de emisión, numeración, colores, etc.