English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Percussion Instruments)
drumhead [correct]; drum head; head [noun]; membrane
DEF: The membrane stretched over the open end or ends of a drum.
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Instruments de musique à percussion)
peau de tambour [correct, feminine noun]; peau [feminine noun]; membrane [feminine noun]