English (General Vocabulary; Specialized Vocabulary and Phraseologism of Sports)
session [correct]
OBS: In a sports context, refers to grouping of events.
French (Vocabulaire général; Vocabulaire spécialisé et phraséologie des sports)
session [feminine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Vocabulario especializado y fraseología de los deportes)
sesión [correct, feminine noun]