English (General Vocabulary; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
supersede [correct]
OBS: "...all advance time call rules are superseded and the management may...".
French (Vocabulaire général; Conventions collectives et négociations)
abroger
OBS: "...toutes les règles d'appel à l'avance sont abrogées et la direction peut...".