English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
supersede [officially approved]
OBS: supersede: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
l'emporter sur [officially approved]
OBS: signal de canton
OBS: l'emporter sur : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.