English (Rail Traffic Control)
supersede [verb, officially approved]
OBS: supersede: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
remplacer [officially approved]
OBS: ordre de marche
OBS: remplacer : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.