English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
exit order [correct]; go [correct, noun]; exit [correct, noun]; go command [proposal]
CONT: Exit orders will be "Run in", "Ready", "Exit". Time between the "Ready" and "Exit" orders will be approximately 10 seconds.
OBS: Once you have reached this (exit) position, look in at your instructor signifying that you are ready to go and he will then tap you on the leg and shout the command "GO".
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
top largage [correct]; ordre de sortie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les ordres de sortie sont «SUR AXE», «PRÉPAREZ-VOUS», «TOP LARGAGE». Le temps entre les ordres «PRÉPAREZ-VOUS» et «TOP LARGAGE» est approximativement de 10 secondes.
CONT: [...] le pilote aura-t-il donné le top largage [...]