English (Freeways and Expressways)
exit [correct, noun]
DEF: Any of the marked ramps or spurs providing egress from a highway.
CONT: Take the second exit after the bridge for the downtown shopping district.
French (Autoroutes et voies rapides)
sortie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Voie de dégagement. Sorties d'une autoroute.
Spanish (Autopistas y vías rápidas)
salida [correct, feminine noun]