English (Labour and Employment)
workforce availability [correct]; WFA [correct]
DEF: The distribution of people in the designated groups as a percentage of the total Canadian workforce.
French (Travail et emploi)
disponibilité au sein de la population active [correct, feminine noun]; DPA [correct, feminine noun]; disponibilité dans la population active [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Répartition des employés dans les groupes désignés en proportion de l'ensemble de la population active du Canada.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
disponibilidad de la población activa [correct, feminine noun]