English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing; Aquaculture)
catch [correct, noun]; fishing catch [correct]
DEF: The total number of fish caught by fishing operations ...
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive; Aquaculture)
prise [correct, feminine noun]; capture [correct, feminine noun]; prise de pêche [correct, feminine noun]; capture de pêche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre total de poissons capturés par une pêche donnée [...]
OBS: prise; prise de pêche : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Pesca comercial; Caza y pesca deportiva; Acuicultura)
captura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Número total de peces capturados en las operaciones pesqueras [...]