English (Locks and Locksmithing)
catch [correct]
DEF: A device for fastening a door, window, etc.
French (Serrurerie)
loquet [correct, masculine noun]; loqueteau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil de fermeture servant à retenir une porte, fenêtre, etc.
Spanish (Cerrajería)
cierre [masculine noun]