English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
catch [correct]
DEF: A break in the normal rhythm of motion as the patient, after bending forward, returns to the erect posture and completes the motion of standing upright by bending the hips and knees to move the pelvis under the spine rather than to further extend a painful spine.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
dysharmonie de redressement rachidien [correct, feminine noun]; arc douloureux lombaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signe d'une perturbation fonctionnelle lombo-sacrée : dans le mouvement de redressement du malade penché complètement en avant, le redressement du rachis lombaire s'effectue avec un certain retard et une certaine brusquerie et seulement quand est achevé le redressement dorsal.
OBS: Forme de dissociation du rythme lombo-pelvien.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
arco doloroso lumbar [masculine noun]; disarmonía en el enderezamiento lumbar [feminine noun]