English (Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
site [correct]; situs [correct]
DEF: Thing or part thereof over which a right is exercised. ... This term is especially used for the site of a servitude.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
assiette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bien sur lequel s'exerce un droit. [...] Assiette de l'hypothèque, assiette du privilège, assiette de la servitude.