English (Silviculture; Ecology (General))
site [correct, noun]
DEF: The complex of physical and biological factors for an area which determine what forest or other vegetation it may carry.
French (Sylviculture; Écologie (Généralités))
site [correct, masculine noun]; station [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le lieu, ou la catégorie de lieux, considéré du point de vue de l'environnement (milieu), dans la mesure où ce dernier détermine le type et la qualité de la végétation qui peut y croître.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Ecología (Generalidades))
estación [correct, feminine noun]