English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
clean [correct, adjective]
DEF: Refers to a money market operation without underlying documentary security.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
en blanc [correct, adjective]; simple [correct, adjective]; non garanti [correct, adjective]