English (Mathematics)
fraction [correct]
DEF: Quantity expressed as the ratio of two integers that is not itself an integer.
French (Mathématiques)
fraction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Symbole formé d'un dénominateur et d'un numérateur étant des nombres entiers, représentant un nombre rationnel.