English (Symptoms (Medicine))
deformation [correct]
DEF: In dysmorphology, a type of structural defect characterized by the abnormal form or position of a body part, caused by a nondisruptive mechanical force.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
déformation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Irrégularité acquise (non congénitale) de la forme d'un organe ou d'une partie du corps, due à des lésions trophiques, des traumatismes ou des troubles fonctionnels.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
deformación [feminine noun]