English (Racquet Sports)
deformation [correct]
CONT: In all tests for deformation [of a tennis ball], the machine designed by Percy Herbert Stevens [shall be used].
French (Sports de raquette)
déformation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tous les tests de déformation [...] utilisent l'appareil connu sous le nom de Percy Herbert Stevens [...]