English (Foreign Trade; Marketing)
orderly marketing arrangement [correct]; OMA [correct]
DEF: An international agreement negotiated between two or more governments, in which the trading partners agree to restrain the growth of trade in specified sensitive products, usually through the imposition of import quotas.
French (Commerce extérieur; Commercialisation)
arrangement de commercialisation ordonnée [correct, masculine noun]; ACO [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arrangement international négocié entre deux ou plusieurs gouvernements et dans lequel les partenaires commerciaux conviennent de limiter la croissance du commerce de certains produits sensibles, habituellement par l'imposition de contingents d'importation.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Comercialización)
acuerdo de comercialización ordenada [correct, masculine noun]; acuerdo de ordenación del comercio [masculine noun]; disposiciones de comercialización ordenada [feminine noun, plural]